SLUSA sub commitees

SLUSA Sub-Committees for the year 2014

Sports

Badminton

Name

University

Chairman
Mr. SROC Fernando

MOR

Mr. SROC Fernando
Mr. SMAB Samarakoon

PER

Mr. GC Wimalaweera

RAJ

Mr. HDSP Wijayagunawardena

KEL

Ms. WMUN Keerthirathna

SAB

Mr. HR Gamini

RUH

Ms. N Widanage

SJP

Ms. S Shashiharan

JAF

Ms. WAL Rohana

SAB

Baseball

Name

University

Chairman
Mr. KRDC Rathnamudali

MOR

Mr.KRDC Rathnamudali
Mr. GL Wijesuriya

MOR

Mr. ASP Mallawarachchi

PER

Mr. UDAU Dhahanayake

COL

Mr. A Amarasena

SJP

Basketball

Name

University

Chairman
Ms. PCJ Weerasinghe

MOR

Mr.WG Nihal Kumara
Ms. KANK Kulathunga

PER

Mr. WG Nihal Kumara

KEL

Mr. HR Gamini

RUH

Mr. KAM Bandarathilake

WAY

Ms. Thamara Jayasekara

SJP

Mr. K Ganeshanathan

JAF

Mr. GD Mathiyalagan

JAF

Mr. M Paranithasan

EST

Ms. J Saravanapavalyer

JAF

Carrom

Name

University

Chairman
Mr. RJ Wellassa

WAY

Mr.RJ Wellassa
Ms. KANK Kulathunga

PER

Ms. PCJ Weerasinghe

MOR

Ms. NS Kumari

KEL

Ms. WMUN Keerthirathna

SAB

Ms. RMHWK Rathnayake

COL

Ms. SVK de Silva

RUH

Mr. E Arulampalam

JAF

Ms. S Sithamparanathan

JAF

Cricket

Name

University

Chairman
Mr. RJ Wellassa

WAY

Mr.RJ Wellassa
Mr. SROC Fernando

MOR

Mr. Sanjeewa Jayasinghe

MOR

Mr. ASP Mallawarachchi

PER

Mr. ATP Kumara

RAJ

Mr. WG Nihal Kumara

KEL

Mr. IM Kathafy

SEA

Mr. SMAB Samarakoon

PER

Mr. K Ganeshanathann

JAF

Mr. GD Mathiyalagan

JAF

Chess

Name

University

Chairman
Mr. GL Wijesuriya

MOR

Mr.GL Wijesuriya
Ms. HMAUK Kapilarathna

PER

Ms. BKS Princylalani

SAB

Mr. PN Weerasinghe

RUH

Ms. Ramani Kulathilake

SJP

Elle

Name

University

Chairman
Mr. GC Wimalaweera

RAJ

Mr.GC Wimalaweera
Ms. HMAUK Kapilarathna

PER

Mr. SROC Fernando

MOR

Mr. MLA Thahir

SEA

Ms. RMHWK Rathnayake

COL

Ms. Ramani Kulathilake

SJP

Ms. S Shashiharan

JAF

Mr. S Rajithkumar

JAF

Football

Name

University

Chairman
Mr. SMAB Samarakoon

PER

Mr.SMAB Samarakoon
Mr. Sanjeewa Jayasinghe

MOR

Mr. ATP Kumara

RAJ

Mr. WG Nihal Kumara

KEL

Mr. MLA Thahir

SEA

Mr. GWSR Wickrama

WAY

Mr. UDAU Dhahanayake

COL

Mr. K Ganeshanathann

JAF

Mr. M Elampirayan

JAF

Hockey

Name

University

Chairman
Ms. HMAUK Kapilarathna

PER

Ms. HMAUK Kapilarathna
Ms. PCJ Weerasinghe

MOR

Ms. SK Ranasinhge

RAJ

Mr. WG Nihal Kumara

KEL

Ms. WMUN Keerthirathna

SAB

Ms. Srimalka Gunasekara

COL

Mr. HR Gamini

RUH

Ms. Thamara Jayasekara

SJP

Mr. GD Mathiyalagan

JAF

Karate

Name

University

Chairman
Mr. Sanjeewa Jayasinghe

MOR

Mr.Sanjeewa Jayasinghe
Mr. MD Palithakumara

PER

Ms. KMBM Piyarathne

PER

Mr. GSP Bopititya

SAB

Ms. Srimalka Gunasekara

COL

Netball

Name

University

Chairman
Ms. Irangani Rupasinghe

VPA

Ms.Irangani Rupasinghe
Ms. PCJ Weerasinghe

MOR

Ms. KANK Kulathunga

PER

Ms. NS Kumari

KEL

Mr. SMB Asath

SEA

Ms. BKS Princylalani

SAB

Ms. Srimalka Gunasekara

COL

Ms. Thamara Jayasekara

SJP

Ms. J Saeravanapalyer

JAF

Road Race

Name

University

Chairman
Ms. Irangani Rupasinghe

VPA

Ms.Irangani Rupasinghe
Ms. PCJ Weerasinghe

MOR

Ms. KANK Kulathunga

PER

Ms. NS Kumari

KEL

Mr. SMB Asath

SEA

Ms. BKS Princylalani

SAB

Ms. Srimalka Gunasekara

COL

Ms. Thamara Jayasekara

SJP

Ms. J Saeravanapalyer

JAF

Rowing

Name

University

Chairman
Mr. UDAC Dhahanayake

COL

Mr.UDAC Dhahanayake
Mr. KRDC Rathnamudali

MOR

Mr. GL Wijesuriya

MOR

Rugger

Name

University

Chairman
Mr. GL Wijesuriya

MOR

Mr.GL Wijesuriya
Mr. ASP Mallawarachchi

PER

Mr. ATP Kumara

RAJ

Mr. HDSP Wijayagunawardena

KEL

Swimming

Name

University

Chairman
Mr. ASP Mallawarachchi

PER

Mr.ASP Mallawarachchi
Mr. GGU Samankumara

KEL

Ms. WMUN Keerthirathne

SAB

Ms. RMHWK Rathnayake

COL

Mr. Lal Chandrakumara

SJP

Table Tennis

Name

University

Chairman
Ms. KMBM Piyarathne

PER

Ms. KMBM Piyarathne
Mr. GLW Wijesuriya

MOR

Mr. HDSP Wijayagunawardena

KEL

Ms. Nishanthi Vidanage

SJP

Ms. S Sithamparnathan

JAF

Tennis

Name

University

Chairman
Mr. WAL Rohana

SAB

Mr. WA Lalith Rohana
Ms. PCJ Weerasinghe

MOR

Ms. KANK Kulathunga

PER

Ms. NS Kumari

KEL

Ms. Srimalka Gunasekara

COL

Taekwondo

Name

University

Chairman
Mr. MD Palitha kumara

PER

Mr. MD Palitha kumara
Ms. KMBM Piyarathne

PER

Mr. Sanjeewa Jayasinghe

MOR

Mr. KRDC Rathnamudali

MOR

Ms. NS Kumari

KEL

Track and Field

Name

University

Chairman
Mr. Lal Chandrakumara

SJP

Mr.Lal  Chandrakumara
Mr. SROC Fernando

MOR

Mr. SMAB Samarakoon

PER

Ms. Irangani Rupasinghe

VPA

Mr. GC Wimalaweera

RAJ

Mr. GGU Saman kumara

KEL

Mr. WG Nihal Kumara

KEL

Mr. MLA Thahir

SEA

Mr. IM Kathafy

SEA

Mr. WAL Rohana

SAB

Ms. BKS Princylalani

SAB

Ms. Srimalka Gunasekara

COL

Ms. WMUN Keerthirathne

SAB

Ms. MGNK Chandrasekara

COL

Mr. Keerthi Kumara

RUH

Mr. PKS Chandana

RUH

Mr. K Ganeshanadan

JAF

Mr. E Arulampalam

JAF

Volleyball

Name

University

Chairman
Ms. Ramani Kulathilake

SJP

Ms. Ramani Kulathilake
Mr. KRDC Rathnamudali

MOR

Mr. Sanjeewa Jayasinghe

MOR

Mr. KAM Bandarathilake

WAY

Mr. SMAB Samarakoon

PER

Ms. BKS Princylalani

SAB

Mr. UDAU Dhahanayake

COL

Mr. S Ranjithkumar

JAF

Mr. PKS Chandana

RUH

Weightlifting

Name

University

Chairman
Mr. MD Palitha kumara

PER

Mr.MD Palitha Kumara
Mr. ATP Kumara

RAJ

Mr. WG Nihal Kumara

KEL

Mr. GWSR Wickrama

WAY

Mr. UDAU Dhahanayake

COL

Mr. PN Weerasinhge

RUH

Mr. M Elampirayan

JAF

Wrestling

Name

University

Chairman
Mr. ASP Mallawarachchi

PER

Mr. ASP Mallawarachchi
Mr. GWSR Wickrama

WAY

Mr. Oliver Fernando

MOR

Mr. Sanjeewa Jayasinghe

MOR

Mr. RM Puwanasingha

EST